The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] Statutes., secti--on 645.02'1, subdivision 3_. Th._~e amendment ma~de in section 1_ aoolies only to benefits payable and contribution_~s made. aftc_..~r th..5.e dat.._~e of approval b_.y th__~e Columbia. Heights ~ council. ARTICLE 2 CONFORMING CHANGES Section 1. Minnesota Statutes 1992, section 353B.02, subdivision 10, is amended to read: Subd. 10. SALARY. (a) "Salary~ for benefit computation and contribution purposes means the salary of a first class or first grade firefighter or patrol ofli- c. er, whichever applies, for the former members of the following consolidating relief associations: (1) Anoka police relief association; (2) Austin firefighters relief association; (3) Austin police relief association; (4) Columbia Heights fire department relief association, pai~d division; (6) Fairmont police benefit association; (-7-) (6} Faribault fire department relief association; (4b) (7) Mankato fire department relief association; New language is indicated by underline,, deletions by ~i~ee~. Ch, 126, Art. 2 lAWS of MINNESOTA for 1993 37 ~ 371 ~ L~ Minneapohs fire department relief association; ~ i!' (5) Crc (4~ f.~ Minneapolis police relief association; ~ ' (6) Crc (, ,) ~ Richfield fire department relief association; {7) Fat (,.~) (11) Rochester fire department relief association; i~! (8) Re (1--3-) (12} Rochester police relief association; {9} Vi: ~ { 13) St. Cloud fire department relief association; (d) "S (4-5-) ~ St. Cloud police relief association: salary for bution put (q-6-} ~ St. Paul fire department relief association; :..~ lng consol "'~' (16) South St. Paul firefighters relief association: ,, o, (i 7) West St. Paul firefighters relief association; (49-) (18) West St.