Refer to Individual Building Summary Report for documentation of specific code deficiencies. Report on Building Condition Building ID/Business Name/Address: Holl.ywood Video/Savers Satisfies Conditions Test for Structurally Substandard Building: Satisfies Code Test for Structurally Substandard Building: Structurally Substandard Building (Y/N): Conditions Test Under the tax increment law, specifically, Minnesota Statutes, Section 469.174, Subdivision 10, a building is structurally substandard if it contains "defects in structural elements or a combination of deficiencies in essential utilities and facilities, light and ventilation, fire protection including adequate egress, layout and condition of interior partitions, or similar factors, which defects or deficiencies are of sufficient total significance to justify substantial renovation or clearance." The above building, based upon actual interior and exterior inspection and review of building permit records, exhibits the following deficiencies that in our professional opinion contribute to justifying substantial renovation or clearance: Structural Elements · Defects in exterior building